?

Log in

Trapped in a modern day faery tale
Make a wish
Friends Only, loves. 
25th-Jan-2015 12:28 am
Me - Dance with me? tribal
Comments 
25th-Jan-2007 03:11 pm (UTC)
hello! followed you over from twilightfans.
We have quite a few interests in common (Abel Nightroad <3!! hehe)
Mind if I add you to my flist? :)
25th-Jan-2007 05:08 pm (UTC)
Of course that's fine! ♥ Adding you~
(Deleted comment)
7th-Mar-2007 04:25 am (UTC)
Alrighty. :) Hmm, I bet the community will pick up a lot more once summer comes around again. Many people seem to be occupied with school stress right now.
12th-Apr-2007 07:35 am (UTC)
hello. *waves* This is the previous bellaandedward. Please add me back! Thanks. :)
16th-Apr-2007 08:02 pm (UTC)
Alrighty! I shall, if I haven't already. I'm about to go through and do some adds. :3
15th-Apr-2007 11:04 am (UTC) - ew
Anonymous
you think your hot shit just because your greg ayres gilfriend. guess what your no better than the rest of us.
(Deleted comment)
15th-Apr-2007 11:23 am (UTC) - Re: ew
Anonymous
you're a slut. I saw you two.
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
17th-Apr-2007 05:05 am (UTC) - Re: ew
What the fuck?

Grow up, seriously.
17th-Apr-2007 06:05 am (UTC) - Re: ew
Anonymous
i still dont believe you.
17th-Apr-2007 06:16 am (UTC) - Re: ew
Now you just sound ridiculously stupid, you know. Normally I'd just say, "fine, then I'm lying. If you say so." But knowing whoever you are you'll take it seriously.

But honestly, why does is matter to you so much? Are you Greg's self-proclaimed personal surveillance team or something? Here's a tip- try treating him like a goddamn person instead of making assumptions and hunting down the other party involved. Really, no one likes a stalker. Or how about this- try approaching me about it and just ask. Or if you absolutely must leave me a journal comment to bring it up...perhaps do so without sounding like a crude bitch. Because that just sets me off. ;)
18th-Apr-2007 01:20 am (UTC) - Re: ew
Anonymous
STOP BEING SO RUDE TO MY FRIEND. SHES A GREG FAN AND YOU SHOULDNT BE MEAN TO HER!
18th-Apr-2007 01:28 am (UTC) - Re: ew
Tell your friend to stop being an asswipe to my friend and we'll all get along, I'm sure.

Honestly. If they were dating, which, newsflash, they aren't, since when is it any of a fan's business what their idol's personal life entails?
18th-Apr-2007 01:55 am (UTC) - Re: ew
So being a fan means your friend doesn't have to be polite or nice? Huh, funny, the same logic applies to the same person your friend is attacking.
18th-Apr-2007 02:07 am (UTC) - Re: ew
Oh really? Well, good for her. Though, as immature as it may sound, she's the one who started it, darling...
18th-Apr-2007 02:41 am (UTC) - Re: ew
Dude, your friend is a little whiny jealous stalking fuck.

Why don't you and your friend just shut the fuck up?
18th-Apr-2007 02:06 pm (UTC) - Re: ew
Not to intrude here but I've always found the best way to deal with somebody who uses a monitor as a shield, like the above poster who lives in a fantasy world, is to just to ignore them. Give them the attention they crave and and they will keep asking for more.
18th-Apr-2007 11:00 pm (UTC) - Re: ew
Very true, but the difference here is...that this is incredibly entertaining just because it's so utterly stupid.
18th-Apr-2007 11:07 pm (UTC) - Re: ew
ok, fair enough. And of course there is also the second solution to these sort of things. Mock the idiot. Ahh yes, I'll think I'll go first.


I imagine what we have here is a very very lonely person who wishes so much to be the attention of thier favorite object of attention. But.. egads..oh no.. this object of attention has friends and therefore is not desperate for somebody like Lonely over there. Well, these friends must be abused and chased away and insulted so the object has no place to turn but to Lonely.

Hmm.. whats the opposite of a Mad Scientist? You know, instead of diabolical and with a high IQ? A Queezy Nutter? Yes, I think thats what lonely is.. a Queezy Nutter.
19th-Apr-2007 01:55 pm (UTC) - Re: ew
Im sorry but---BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHYAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!!
16th-Apr-2007 02:06 am (UTC)
hey, this is sarah from tekko (russell/steph's protector) just thought i'd pop by and say hi. and coozebag.... that comment wins...
16th-Apr-2007 08:00 pm (UTC)
Haha, yay!!!!! And yeah, coozebag. I love that word. ♥ As you can see things got a bit blown out of proportion. Ahhh, the joy of some peoples' fans...
16th-Apr-2007 04:31 pm (UTC)
Heya, Christy...this is Mandy from Tekko. I hope its ok, i added you as a friend, you can blame Rami for telling me your LJ name! It was great to get to hang out with you, i hope we can at future cons <3 My momo says hi to your momo!
16th-Apr-2007 08:01 pm (UTC)
YAY!!!! Of course it's alright!! And I ♥ my momo. Squee!
17th-Apr-2007 01:36 pm (UTC) - Hey
This is that dude from DC. Can I be added too?
18th-Apr-2007 10:59 pm (UTC) - Re: Hey
Of course. I had you added for a long time, but you hadn't added me back. Then one day I went through and just deleted everyone who didn't have me added, not paying attention to who they were.
3rd-Jun-2007 04:59 am (UTC)
Hello this is the former bellaandedward.:) I moved. We used to be friends? I shifted but somehow I don't think you added me back. So add, please!
6th-Jun-2007 06:49 pm (UTC)
Hey it's Bree! Addddd meee. :]
6th-Feb-2009 03:02 pm (UTC)
Hey.
You told me that you could send me the magazine Teen.
I haven't heard from you in a pretty long time now. Have you sent it yet? :)
I'm really looking forward to get it.
Thanks in advance,
Louise

And I'd also love to be added to your friends ^^
9th-Feb-2009 05:03 am (UTC)
Hey! Don't worry, I haven't forgotten. There've just been a lot of bad real life issues going on right now. The magazine is at my mother's house and I haven't been up there recently to get it. Plus, I was out of town for a very long time. I'm so sorry! :(
I promise I'll do my best to get it to you as soon as I can!
9th-Feb-2009 12:18 pm (UTC)
Hey, it's okay :) Don't worry! I just wanted to see that you hadn't forgotten :)
8th-May-2009 03:11 am (UTC)
Hey, I was wondering if you'd ever received the magazine? I hadn't heard anything... :)
8th-May-2009 08:31 am (UTC)
I haven't gotten anything yet. When did you send them? ^^
20th-Mar-2009 01:23 am (UTC)
hey, this is Joey, deadblackrose.. I made another profile to keep up with people on my phone, so like..friend me and stuff. Thanks love <3
30th-Mar-2009 02:43 am (UTC)
Good to hear from you, doll. :)
8th-May-2009 03:05 am (UTC) - pssst...
It's me, Little1 ... can I be your friend here too :-)
8th-May-2009 03:12 am (UTC) - Re: pssst...
HEY!! Of course you can!!! How have you been, woman? :)
8th-May-2009 04:47 am (UTC) - Re: pssst...
read my LJ :P

things have been a bit nuts - but I've got my LJ and FB are linked to my twitter - so there are plenty of updates about crap in my life !

of course - you can always AIM/Yahoo/gmail/etc - info on my profile page ...
8th-May-2009 05:06 am (UTC) - Re: pssst...
Will do! I'm not on messengers very much, though. Not anymore at least. I've been way busy these days too-- too busy for online chatting, unfortunately. :(

I'll be sure to keep track of your updates, though! I post a lot too. LJ is my frieeeeeend... Hehehe.
8th-May-2009 05:29 am (UTC) - Re: pssst...
LMAO !

you crazy nutter :P
20th-Jun-2009 10:44 am (UTC)
i love twilight.
does it qualify me to be a good friend?

^^
28th-Oct-2009 04:44 am (UTC)
add me? :]
28th-Oct-2009 06:08 am (UTC)
Of course! <3
This page was loaded Feb 28th 2017, 7:54 am GMT.